Pre-Season Friendlies

Pre Season Friendlies

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
Glenafton Athletic vs Kello Rovers
Loch Park
Beith Juniors vs Lugar Boswell Thistle
Bellsdale Park
Vale of Leven vs Greenock Juniors
Millburn Park
Sauchie vs Darvel
Saltcoats Victoria vs Troon 2004
Campbell Park
Johnstone Burgh vs Auchinleck Talbot
‎James Y. Keanie Park
Largs Thistle vs Ardrossan Winton Rovers
Barrfields Park
Clydebank vs Clydebank U20’s
Holm Park
Ardeer Thistle vs Onthank AFC
Ardeer Stadium
Bellshill Athletic vs Lesmahagow Juniors
Alliance Stadium
Carluke Rovers vs Forth Wanderers
Neilston vs Arthurlie
Brig O'Lea Stadium
Kilsyth Rangers vs Petershill
Duncansfield Park
St. Roch’s vs Rossvale
Springburn Sports Synthetic
Nithsdale Wanderers vs Irvine Victoria
Larkhall Thistle vs Tannochside United AFC
Gasworks Park
Newmains United vs Royal Albert
Victoria Park (Newmains)
Kilbirnie Ladeside vs Renfrew
Valefield Park
Cumnock Juniors vs St. Cadoc’s
Townhead Park
Cumbernauld Colts vs Blantyre Victoria
Shotts Bon Accord vs Wishaw
Hannah Park
East Kilbride Thistle vs Duncanrig FC
Kilwinning Rangers vs Whitletts AFC
Buffs Park
Troon vs Craigmark Burntonians
Portland Park
Dunipace F.C. vs Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Westfield Park
Blantyre Victoria vs Ashfield
KG Stadium
Lugar Boswell Thistle vs Kello Rovers
Rosebank Park
Darvel vs St. Cadoc’s
Forth Wanderers vs Royal Albert
Kingshill Park
Kilwinning Rangers vs Irvine Victoria
Buffs Park
Yoker Athletic vs Maryhill
Holm Park
Bonnyton Thistle vs Girvan
Synergy Arena
Greenock Juniors vs Largs Thistle
Ravenscraig Stadium
Carluke Rovers vs Bellshill Athletic
John Cumming Stadium
Carluke Rovers vs Bellshill Athletic
John Cumming Stadium
Maryhill vs St. Anthony’s
Lochburn Park
St. Roch’s vs Ashfield
James McGrory Park
Clyde vs Rossvale
Glenafton Athletic vs Girvan
Loch Park
Vale of Leven vs Glasgow University
Millburn Park
East Kilbride Thistle vs EKRR AFC
Blantyre Victoria vs St. Cadoc’s
KG Stadium
Pollok vs Auchinleck Talbot
Newlandsfield
Renfrew vs Glenvale F.C.
New Western Park
Clydebank vs St Peter’s
Holm Park
Glasgow United vs East Stirlingshire
Greenfield Park
Wishaw vs Thorniewood United
Beltane Park
Johnstone Burgh vs Darvel
‎James Y. Keanie Park
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs Drumchapel United
Guy's Meadow
Bonnyton Thistle vs Maybole Juniors
Synergy Arena
Arthurlie vs Neilston
Dunterlie Park
Nithsdale Wanderers vs Muirkirk Juniors
Cumnock Juniors vs Stranraer F.C.
Townhead Park
Benburb vs Greenock Juniors
New Tinto Park
Kilsyth Rangers vs Armadale Thistle
Duncansfield Park
Neilston vs Neilston U20’s
Brig O'Lea Stadium
Maryhill vs Beith Juniors
Lochburn Park
Johnstone Burgh vs Clydebank
‎James Y. Keanie Park
Pollok vs Linlithgow Rose
Newlandsfield
Maybole Juniors vs Troon
Ladywell Stadium
Rutherglen Glencairn vs Cambuslang Rangers
Hamish B. Allan Stadium
Largs Thistle vs Greenock Morton
Barrfields Park
Gartcairn vs Troon
MTC Park
Johnstone Burgh vs Kilwinning Rangers
‎James Y. Keanie Park
Hurlford United vs St. Cadoc’s
Blair Park
Clydebank vs Cumbernauld Colts
Holm Park
Benburb vs Stenhousemuir
New Tinto Park
Vale of Leven vs Maryhill
Millburn Park
Muirkirk Juniors vs Larkhall Thistle
Burnside Park
Dalbeattie Star vs Glenafton Athletic
Wishaw vs Whitehill Welfare
Beltane Park
Bellshill Athletic vs Royal Albert
Sir Matt Busby Stadium
Craigmark Burntonians vs Port Glasgow Juniors
Station Park
Neilston vs Auchinleck Talbot
Brig O'Lea Stadium
Lugar Boswell Thistle vs Ardrossan Winton Rovers
Rosebank Park
Sauchie vs Cumbernauld United
Bonnyton Thistle vs Renfrew
Synergy Arena
Maybole Juniors vs Stranraer F.C.
Ladywell Stadium
Newmains United vs Forth Wanderers
Victoria Park (Newmains)
Bonnyrigg Rose vs Kilwinning Rangers
Glasgow United vs East Kilbride Thistle
Greenfield Park
Newton Stewart vs Whitletts Victoria
Greenock Juniors vs Blantyre Victoria
Ravenscraig Stadium
Pollok vs Arthurlie
Newlandsfield
Newtongrange Star vs Darvel
Glasgow University vs Petershill
Garscube Sports Complex
Lochar Thistle vs Vale of Clyde
Kello Rovers vs St Cuthbert Wanderers
Nithsdale Park
Threave Rovers vs Cumnock Juniors
East Kilbride Thistle vs East Kilbride Thistle Colts AFC
Johnstone Burgh vs Largs Thistle
‎James Y. Keanie Park
Larkhall Thistle vs Glasgow United
Gasworks Park
Glasgow University vs Clydebank
Garscube Sports Complex
Ashfield vs East Kilbride Thistle
Ashfield Stadium
University of Stirling vs Kilsyth Rangers
Kello Rovers vs Abbey Vale
Nithsdale Park
Vale of Leven vs Johnstone Burgh
Millburn Park
Rutherglen Glencairn vs Lesmahagow Juniors
Hamish B. Allan Stadium
Largs Thistle vs Port Glasgow Juniors
Barrfields Park
Irvine Meadow XI vs Hurlford United
Meadow Park
Yoker Athletic vs Pollok
Holm Park